About
Work
Ideas
Offices
News
Careers
Contact
About
Work
Ideas
Offices
News
Careers
Contact
People
Meet the Kittelson Team
San Diego
Kolbe Stets
GIS Specialist
Orlando
Marcus Jackson
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Kurtis Hough
Visualization Specialist
Orlando
Katherine Polanco
Project Accountant
Orlando
Crystal Phillips
HR Administrator
Portland
Cole Christensen
Staff Analyst
Philadelphia
Joost van Boekhold
Associate Engineer
Charlotte
Aishwarya Sharma
Transportation Analyst
Miami
Misbaou Bah
Transportation Analyst
Boston
Dana Benjamin
Senior Engineering Associate
Portland
Cameron Bennett
Transportation Analyst
Washington, D.C.
Jennifer Solis
Engineering Associate
Orlando
Jesse Blouin
Associate Planner
Tallahassee
Allison Gordon
Engineering Associate
Wilmington
Ryan Gallagher
Senior Software Developer
Portland
Erika Adams
Transportation Analyst
Tampa
Angelo Rao
Senior Principal Engineer
Boston
Jade Ma
Transportation Analyst
Orlando
Rajvi Shah
Transportation Analyst
Tucson
TJ Hribar
Intern
Portland
Emily Lewis
Senior Graphic Designer
Tampa
Kelly Fearon
Senior Engineer
Orange
Qiming Sun
Engineering Associate
Orange
Leanne Mason
Senior Marketing Coordinator
Washington, D.C.
Cesar Reyes
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Corrie Parrish
Senior Planner
Tampa
Lucia Andrew
Engineer
Tampa
Roxane Van Horn
Transportation Analyst
Oakland
Levhin Grospe
Graphic Designer
Orlando
Andy Sevilla
Transportation Analyst
Boston
Casey Auch
Planner
San Diego
Peyton Ratto
Transportation Analyst
Wilmington
Nick Cannon
Senior Planner
Baltimore
Ananta Sinha, PhD
Engineering Associate
Portland
Loren Shores
Project Accountant
Bend
Robert Olney
Transportation Analyst
Charlotte
Luke Morin
Transportation Analyst
Reston
Billy Swort
Transportation Analyst
Oakland
Nada Mahmoud, PhD
Engineering Associate
Phoenix
Morgan Dean, PhD
Engineering Associate
Charlotte
Caroline Smith
Engineer
Harrisburg
Asif Mahmud, PhD
Engineering Associate
Fort Lauderdale
Ricardo Daubon
Senior Engineer
Philadelphia
Tony Candelora
Engineering Associate
Orlando
Chandler Schramm
Transportation Analyst
Boston
Sonja Boet-Whitaker
Senior Planner
Miami
Alex Eide
Transportation Analyst
Washington, D.C.
James Hamre
Senior Principal
Boise
Sarah Arjona
Transportation Analyst
Harrisburg
Parth Bhutwala
Senior Engineering Associate
Fort Lauderdale
Jessica Mackey
Senior Planner
Boise
Matt Steele
Transportation Analyst
Tallahassee
Jessica VanDenBogaert
Marketing Coordinator II
Philadelphia
Kate Mundie
Senior Marketing Coordinator
Bend
Eza Gaigalas
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Sutapa Banerjee
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Nicole Liu
Senior Graphic Designer
Boston
Tarang Shah
Transportation Analyst
Orlando
Lindsey Burt
Business Licensing Specialist
Tampa
Anna Sladkovska
Business Services Administrator
Spokane
Anthony Davies
Senior Engineer
Oakland
Ben Demonbreun
Engineering Associate
Orlando
Emmanuel Masindoki
Engineer
Portland
Poppy Yang, PhD
Transportation Analyst
Philadelphia
Jeff Riegner
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Jon Gerlach
Senior Engineer
Boise
Chase Fuquay
Engineering Associate
Harrisburg
Martin Pietrucha, PhD
Senior Principal
Oakland
Elliot Cobb
Data Analyst/Software Developer
Portland
Ian McMurray
Technical Writer
Washington, D.C.
Nemanja Dobrota, PhD.
Engineering Associate
Philadelphia
Kate Norris
Engineering Associate
Bend
Cameron Thompson
Transportation Analyst
Baltimore
Sonu Mathew, PhD.
Engineering Associate
Harrisburg
Alain Izabayo
Transportation Analyst
Orlando
Kok Wan Mah
Associate Engineer
Orange
Karen Phan
Transportation Analyst
Oakland
Sravya Kamalapuram
Transportation Analyst
Harrisburg
Thomas Haist
Senior Principal
Boise
Allison Winter
Transportation Analyst
Boise
Matthew Hagen
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Kenneth Sernach
Senior Accountant/Analyst
Oakland
Doreen Gui
Transportation Analyst
Charlotte
Lauren Prunkl
Transportation Analyst
San Diego
Marissa Tucker-Borquez
Planner
Wilmington
Tianxin Shen
Transportation Analyst
Portland
McKenna Milacek
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Hannah Connell
Office Administrator
Orlando
Jady Chen
Transportation Analyst
Reston
Fatemeh Baratian, PhD
Senior Engineer
Washington, D.C.
Hayden Andersen
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Daniel Child
Engineer
Tallahassee
Liang Zhai, PhD.
Transportation Analyst
Tallahassee
Jia Fang, PhD
Transportation Analyst
Philadelphia
Andrew Thompson
Senior Engineering Associate
Orlando
Jasmine Blais
Planner
Portland
Alex Gonzales
Social Media & Content Specialist
Portland
Jacob Parsley
Project Accountant
Miami
Kate Sosa, PhD
People Operations Leader
Oakland
Mingmin Liu
Engineering Associate
Bend
Katie Popp
Transportation Analyst
Charlotte
Casey Evans
Contracts and Business Insurance Assistant
Boston
Alaa Mukahhal
Planner
Portland
Russell Montgomery
Senior Engineer
Portland
Grace Hansen
Marketing Coordinator
Phoenix
Kyle Benne
Senior GIS Specialist
San Diego
Allison Woodworth
Planner
Tampa
Leonie Barkakati
Transportation Analyst
Portland
Desly Amurao
Transportation Analyst
Oakland
Dhawal Kataria
Planner
Washington, D.C.
Samuel Parsons
Planner
Gene Hawkins, PhD
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Kelly Laustsen
Associate Engineer
Daniel Slick
Senior Principal
Tampa
Nathan Kautz
Associate Engineer
Portland
Keisuke Harry
Engineer
San Diego
Chris Romano
Associate Planner
Boston
Juliet Walker
Principal Planner
Boise
Helen Regan
Visualization Specialist
Washington, D.C.
John Hicks
Senior Planner
Orange
Samantha Liu
Engineering Associate
Charlotte
Scott Curry
Associate Planner
Harrisburg
Brianna Tutuska
Engineering Associate
Philadelphia
Rebecca Fischer
Senior Internal Communications Specialist
Wilmington
Nagui Rouphail, PhD
Senior Principal Engineer
Baltimore
Anthea Fernandes
Transportation Analyst
Orlando
Fanny Kristiansson
Engineering Associate
Wilmington
Sarah Brown
Planner
Portland
Cedomir Jesic
Principal Engineer
Reston
Asawari Gharat
Senior Engineering Associate
Bend
Daniel Bowers
Engineering Associate
Portland
Megan Mannion
Engineering Associate
Bend
Karen Swirsky
Associate Planner
Tampa
Nick Friederich
Engineering Associate
Boise
Rebecca Hoffman
Engineering Associate
Boston
Alec Donowitz
Engineering Associate
San Diego
Mychal Loomis
Associate Engineer
Portland
Jennifer Marks
Technical Writer
Tampa
Jake Mirabella
Senior Engineer
Charlotte
Scott Correll
Senior Urban Designer/Planner
Orlando
Connor Mah
Office Assistant
Philadelphia
Tara Hofferth
Senior Engineer
Boise
Brian Bustos
Senior Engineer
Boston
Jackson Lynch
Engineering Associate
Boise
Liz Kaniecki
Engineering Associate
Portland
Sophia Semensky
Engineering Associate
Harrisburg
William Weismantel
Associate Engineer
Phoenix
Bridger Helm
Engineering Associate
Boise
Sam Mantsch
Engineering Associate
Portland
Michael Ruiz-Leon
Engineering Associate/Planner
Miami
Spencer Maddox
Engineer
Orlando
Celina Nieves
Financial Accounting Controller
Boston
Megan Mello
Planner
Charlotte
Emily Chen
Engineering Associate
Portland
Dimitryan Shadrin
Engineering Associate
Portland
Austin Parker
IT Support Services
Orlando
G. Wade Walker
Senior Principal Engineer
Baltimore
Kaitlyn Schaffer
Engineer
Tallahassee
Azhagan Avr
Transportation Data Analyst
Portland
Eric Germundson
Senior Engineer
Harrisburg
Andrew Duerr
Senior Principal Engineer
Raleigh
Josh Hurst
Associate Engineer
Boston
Elizabeth Flanagan
Senior Planner
Orange
Fernando Sotelo
Principal Engineer
Tampa
Leyi Zhang
Planner
Phoenix
Andrew McIntyre
Planner
Portland
Aleena Christopher-Merrow
Project Accountant
Boston
Angela Kristiansen
Associate Engineer
Portland
Kazden McGeath
Business Services Administrator
Portland
Amy Griffiths
Engineer
Chicago
Gibran Hadj-Chikh
Senior Principal Planner
Orlando
Stephanie Shealey
Senior Engineer
Orlando
Alex Morgan
Engineering Associate
Reston
Bonnie Clark
Regional HR Associate
Orlando
Olga Vairo
Graphic Designer
Reston
Shannon Seibel
Senior Marketing Coordinator
Oakland
Grace Carsky
Planner
Raleigh
Liz Byrom, PhD
Senior Engineer
Wilmington
Shannon Warchol
Associate Engineer
Portland
Nicholas Polenske
Senior Engineer
Baltimore
Riva Heinrich
Planner
Phoenix
Vamshi Yellisetty
Senior Principal Planner
Phoenix
Phyllis Davis
Principal Planner
Raleigh
Randall Chesson
Senior Marketing Coordinator
Portland
Alice Root
Engineering Associate
Baltimore
Mindy Weber
Senior Marketing Coordinator/Technical Editor
Tucson
Matt Ashby
Associate Engineer
Harrisburg
Glenn Rowe
Senior Principal Engineer
Boston
Rachel Grosso
Planner
Portland
Amy Donald
Communications Manager
Portland
Hilary Deeth
Marketing Coordinator II/Technical Editor
Bend
Alyssa Loveday
Engineer
Philadelphia
Laura Ahramjian
Associate Planner
Washington, D.C.
Caitlin Mildner
Planner
Portland
Ali Razmpa
Engineering Associate
Portland
Ruthe Warden
Risk Manager
Orlando
Yihang Sui
Engineering Associate
Portland
Juan Barajas
Engineering Associate
Tampa
Ryan Casburn
Senior Engineer
Portland
Russ Doubleday
Planner
Tampa
Franco Saraceno
Principal Planner
Boston
Alex Garbier
Senior Engineering Associate
Washington, D.C.
Jamie Henson
Principal Planner
Orange
Michael Sahimi
Senior Planner
Spokane
Steve Rhyne
Associate Technician
Boise
Darcy Sulz
Senior Technician
Washington, D.C.
Amelia Martin
Senior Engineer
Philadelphia
Alexandra Jahnle
Associate Engineer
Boise
Claire Dougherty
Senior Engineer
Sacramento
Anusha Musunuru, PhD
Senior Engineering Associate
Orlando
Andrew Garrison
Engineer
Charlotte
Alex Reasbeck
Senior Urban Planner
Fort Lauderdale
John Temple
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Darren Hippenstiel
Principal Engineer
Orlando
Ryan Mansfield
Senior Engineer
Boise
Ly Nguyen
Engineering Associate
Portland
Christopher Bame
Senior Engineer
Boise
Mark Heisinger
Senior Engineer
Portland
Caleb Cox
Senior Engineer
Baltimore
Caitlin Tobin
Associate Engineer
Portland
Nick Gross
Senior Planner
Portland
Makenzie Cooper
Senior Graphic Designer
Portland
Katie Taylor
Associate Publications Coordinator
Spokane
Wende Wilber
Senior Principal Planner
Orlando
Daniel Torre
Senior Engineer
Boston
Margaret Kent
Senior Planner
Fort Lauderdale
Nathalie Rodriguez Sosa
Engineering Associate
Portland
Kristine Connolly
Associate Engineer
Portland
Krista Purser
Senior Engineer
Reston
Kylie Caviness
Senior Engineer
Bend
Miranda Barrus
Engineer
Portland
Camilla Dartnell
Senior Engineer/Planner
Bend
Jacki Smith
Senior Engineer
Portland
Destiny Dawson
Project Accountant
Boise
Jamie Markosian
Senior Engineer
Portland
Alicia Benjamin
Senior Technician
Portland
Sara Parks
Senior Engineer
Portland
Patty Post
Associate Marketing Coordinator
Washington, D.C.
Abby Morgan, PhD
Associate Engineer
Tallahassee
Tyrone Scorsone
Associate Planner
Boise
Evan Reed
Associate Engineer
Portland
Jamestaun Kraupp
Senior Engineer
Bend
Jessica Spivey
Senior Engineering Associate
Orlando
Brandon Kelley
Associate Engineer
Reston
Meredyth Sanders
Senior Planner
Washington, D.C.
Burak Cesme, PhD
Associate
Reston
Laura Zhao, PhD
Senior Engineering Associate
Wilmington
Bastian Schroeder, PhD
Senior Principal Engineer
Phoenix
Joel Amarillas
Senior Engineer
Portland
Tony Roos
Principal Engineer
Spokane
Fred Wismer
Associate Engineer
Baltimore
Jesus Cuellar
Senior Planner
Boise
Megan Nelson
Office Administrator/Communications Specialist
Orlando
Like Liu
Senior Engineer/Planner
Orlando
Derek Baker
Senior Graphic Designer
Portland
Stephanie Fortner
Project Accountant
Tucson
Felipe Ladrón de Guevara, PhD
Principal Engineer
Portland
Julia Knudsen
Associate Engineer
Tampa
Jennifer Musselman
Associate Engineer/Planner
Boise
Lauren Nuxoll
Senior Engineer
Reston
Andrew Butsick
Senior Engineer
Orlando
Michael Eagle
Associate Engineer
Orlando
John Paul (JP) Weesner
Principal Urban Planner/Landscape Architect
Portland
Brad Cullimore
Senior Technician
Reston
Anxi Jia, PhD
Associate
Washington, D.C.
Aditya Inamdar
Urban Planner/Designer
Boston
Conor Semler
Principal Planner
Washington, D.C.
Joe Toole
Senior Principal Engineer
Wilmington
Zach Bugg, PhD
Associate Engineer
Phoenix
Katie Ayer
Associate Graphic Designer
Orlando
Patty Hurd
Associate Planner
Washington, D.C.
Bailey Lozner
Principal Engineer
Portland
Janice Frantz
Business Services Associate
Washington, D.C.
Jon Crisafi
Associate Engineer
Miami
Benazir Portal
Associate Engineer
Orlando
Ryan Cunningham
Principal Engineer
Reston
Liana Hakim
Project Controller
Vasin (Tum) Kiattikomol, PhD
Senior Engineer
Orlando
Travis Hills
Associate Engineer
Reston
James Bonneson, PhD
Senior Principal
Orlando
Adam Burghdoff
Principal Engineer
Wilmington
Andrew Ooms
Associate Engineer
Washington, D.C.
Alek Pochowski
Associate Engineer / Planner
Bend
Matt Kittelson
Associate Engineer
Orlando
Jane Lim-Yap
Senior Principal Planner
Orlando
Mary Raulerson
Senior Principal Planner
Reston
John Callow
Senior Principal
Portland
Joey Bansen
Associate Engineer
Portland
Tom Urbanik II, Phd
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Janette Lennon
Corporate Controller
Baltimore
Pete Jenior
Associate Engineer
Baltimore
Dorret Oosterhoff
Associate Administrator
Portland
Jon Sommerville
GIS Specialist
Boise
Nick Foster
Associate Planner
Portland
Matt Bell
Associate Planner
Portland
Anthony Yi
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Susie Wright
Principal Engineer
Portland
Phill Worth
Principal Planner
Portland
Larry Van Dyke
Chief Financial Officer
Portland
Phoenix
Mark Vandehey
Senior Principal Engineer
Reston
Chris Tiesler
Principal Engineer
Portland
Hermanus Steyn
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Wade Scarbrough
Principal Engineer
Reston
Paul Ryus
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Lee Rodegerdts
Principal Engineer
Portland
Galina Osintsev
Project Accountant
Bend
Ryan McFadden
Associate
Portland
Julia Kuhn
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Wayne Kittelson
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Matt Hughart
Principal Planner
Portland
John Henriksen
Senior Technician
Portland
Shannon Friedman
Business Services Associate
Portland
Ian Cameron
Senior Software Developer
Portland
Marc Butorac
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Christopher Brehmer
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Melissa Bourquein
HR Specialist
Bend
Scott Beaird
Principal Engineer
Portland
Diego Arguea
Associate Engineer
Orlando
Karl Passetti
Senior Principal Engineer
Boston
Radu Nan
Associate Engineer
Orlando
Jack Freeman
Senior Principal
Charlotte
Justin Bansen
Principal Engineer
Fort Lauderdale
Jessica Josselyn
Principal Planner
Boise
John Ringert
Senior Principal Engineer
Boise
Sonia Hennum Daleiden
Senior Principal Engineer
Boise
Andy Daleiden
Senior Principal Engineer
Baltimore
Yolanda Takesian
Principal Planner
Reston
Brandon Nevers
Senior Principal Engineer
Harrisburg
Baltimore
Ed Myers
Senior Principal Engineer
Portland
Ralph Bentley
Art Director
Orange
Tim Erney
Senior Principal Planner
Orlando
Susan Mah
Art Director
Oakland
Rick Dowling, PhD
Senior Principal Engineer
Oakland
Mike Aronson
Senior Principal Engineer
Oakland
Mike Alston
Senior Engineer/Planner
Sacramento
Matt Braughton
Associate Planner
Oakland
Laurence Lewis
Senior Principal Planner
Oakland
Erma Halili
Senior Marketing Coordinator/Technical Editor
David Reinke
Associate Planner
Oakland
Dave Mills
West Region Executive Leader
Oakland
Damian Stefanakis
Senior Principal Planner
Oakland
Amy Lopez
Associate Planner
Oakland
Amanda Leahy
Associate Planner
Oakland
Aaron Elias
Associate Engineer